Saison 1972   

 

I.Mannschaft

Vorbereitungsspiel

 

23.01.1972

 

Einheit Neukirchen- Amerika                                     2:0 

Tetzner,Sievers,Haustein,Rupf,A.Sonntag,Viehweger,Wurzer,Walter,St.Sonntag,Anton,
Vettermann,Schindler

 Vorbereitungsspiel

 

29.01.1972

 

TSG Rabenstein -Einheit Neukirchen                     2:

Tetzner,D.Hermann,Haustein,Rupf,Sievers,Viehweger,Wurzer,V.Herrmann,Ranft,Anton,
St.Sonntag,R.Viertel

Vorbereitungsspiel

 

06.02.1972

 

Einheit Neukirchen- Wismut Niederwürschnitz       

Tetzner,Sievers,Haustein,D.Herrmann,Schindler,Viehweger,Wurzer,Walter,Junghans,
St.Sonntag,Anton,Rupf

Vorbereitungsspiel

 

20.02.1972

 

Zentronik Oelsnitz -Einheit Neukirchen

Bräuer,D.Herrmann,Haustein,Rupf,Schindler,Wurzer,Walter,Junghans,St.Sonntag,Anton,
A.Sonntag,Vettermann

Spieltag

 

27.02.1972

 

Röhrsdorf -Einheit Neukirchen                              0:

 

Spieltag

 

05.03.1972

 

Einheit Neukirchen- SG Altenhain                      

Barthel,D.Herrmann,Haustein,A.Sonntag,Wurzer,Viehweger,Rupf,St.Sonntag,Junghans,
Schindler,Anton,Vettermann

Spieltag

 

12.03.1972

 

Fortschritt Mühlau -Einheit Neukirchen

Bathel,D.Herrmann,Haustein,A.Sonntag,Wurzer,Viehweger,Rupf,St.Sonntag,Junghans,
Schindler,Anton,Vettermann

Spieltag

 

19.03.1972

 

Einheit Neukirchen- Markersdorf

Tetzner,Haustein,D.Herrmann,St.Sonntag,Wurzer,Viehweger,Rupf,A.Sonntag,Junghans,
Schindler,Vettermann,Ranft,Barthel

Spieltag

 

26.03.1972

 

Wittgensdorf -Einheit Neukirchen

 

Spieltag

 

31.03.1972

 

Einheit Neukirchen- Oberfrohna  

Barthel,D.Herrmann,Haustein,A.Sonntag,Wurzer,Viehweger,Rupf,St.Sonntag,Junghans,
Schindler,Anton,Pohl,Bräuer,Goy

Spieltag

 

09.04.1972

 

BSG Einheit Kändler -Einheit Neukirchen

Barthel,Bräuer,Haustein,Pohl,A.Sonntag,Wurzer,Viehweger,Rupf,St.Sonntag,Junghans,Anton,
Schindler,D.Herrmann

Spieltag

 

16.04.1972

 

Einheit Neukirchen- Auerswalde

Barthel,Bräuer,Wurzer,Haustein,Pohl,St.Sonntag,Schindler,J.Rupf,V.Herrmann,Junghans,
A.Sonntag,Anton,Viehweger

Freundschaftsspiel

 

07.05.1972

 

Oberlungwitz -Einheit Neukirchen

Bräuer,Wurzer,Haustein,Pohl,A.Sonntag,Viehweger,Rupf,Opitz,Junghans,St.Sonntag,Anton

Freundschaftsspiel

 

14.05.1972

 

Einheit Neukirchen- Jahnsdorf

Bräuer,Sievers,Haustein,Pohl,A.Sonntag,Viehweger,Rupf,D.Opitz,Junghans,St.Sonntag,
Anton,Wurzer

Freundschaftsspiel

 

28.05.1972

 

Einheit Neukirchen- Oelsnitz

Barthel,D.Herrmann,Haustein,Pohl,Wurzer,A.Sonntag,Rupf,OpitzJunghans,Vettermann,Anton,
Viehweger

Freundschaftsspiel

 

04.06.1972

 

Großolbersdorf -Einheit Neukirchen

Barthel,D.Herrmann,Haustein,Pohl,A.Sonntag,Rupf,Opitz,Viehweger,Junghans,Vettermann

Freundschaftsspiel 

 

09.07.1972

 

Einheit Neukirchen- Großolbersdorf

Tetzner,D.Herrmann,Haustein,Pohl,Clauß,A.Sonntag,Viehweger,Opitz,St.Sonntag,Anton,
Vettermann,Junghans

Freundschaftsspiel

 

15.07.1972

 

Wiederau -Einheit Neukirchen

Tetzner,D.Herrmann,Haustein,Pohl,Viehweger,D.Opitz,Clauß,Junghans,S.Sonntag,Anton,
Vettermann

Freundschaftsspiel

 

02.08.1972

 

Einheit Neukirchen- SG Einsiedel

 

Freundschaftsspiel

 

06.08.1972 

 

Einheit Neukirchen- Rabenstein

 

Pokal

 

12.08.1972

 

Kemtau -Einheit Neukirchen 

 

Spieltag 

 

20.08.1972

 

Einheit Neukirchen- Röhrsdorf

 

Spieltag

 

10.09.1972

 

Einheit Neukirchen- Kemtau

 

Spieltag

 

24.09.1972

 

Einheit Neukirchen- Dittersdorf

 

Spieltag

 

01.10.1972

 

Einheit Neukirchen- Markersdorf

Tetzner,Martin,Haustein,D.Herrmann,Viehweger,A.Sonntag,Junghans,Anton,S.Sonntag,
Vettermann,D.Opitz,Wurzer,G.Walter,Sievers

 

Spieltag

 

08.10.1972

 

Einheit Neukirchen- Mühlau 

Tetzner,Martin,Haustein,D.Herrmann,A.Sonntag,Viehweger,D.Opitz,Anton,Junghans,
S.Sonntag,Vettermann

 

Spieltag

 

15.10.1972

 

Einheit Neukirchen- Grüna

Tetzner,Martin,Haustein,D.Herrmann,Viehweger,D.Opitz,A.Sonntag,Anton,S.Sonntag,
Junghans,Vettermann

 

Spieltag

 

22.10.1972

 

Einheit Neukirchen- SG Altenhain                   5:0 

Tetzner,Martin,Haustein,D.Herrmann,A.Sonntag,Opitz,Viehweger,Anton,Junghans,
S.Sonntag,Vettermann

 

Spieltag

 

28.10.1972

 

Einheit Neukirchen- Limbach-Oberfrohna

Tetzner,Martin,Haustein,D.Herrmann,A.Sonntag,Sievers,Viehweger,A.Opitz,S.Sonntag,
Junghans,Schindler

 

Spieltag

 

29.10.1972

 

Einheit Neukirchen- Altenhain

 

Spieltag

 

05.11.1972

 

Einheit Neukirchen- Wittgensdorf

Tetzner,Martin,Haustein,D.Herrmann,A.Sonntag,Viehweger,A.Opitz,Anton,Junghans,
S.Sonntag,Vettermann

 

Spieltag

 

12.11.1972

 

Einheit Neukirchen- Herrenhaide

Tetzner,Martin,Haustein,D.Herrmann,A.Sonntag,Viehweger,A.Opitz,Anton,Junghans,
S.Sonntag,Vettermann

 

Spieltag

 

18.11.1972

 

Einheit Neukirchen- Burgstädt

Tetzner,Sperber,Martin,Haustein,D.Herrmann,A.Opitz,Anton,Viehweger,A.Sonntag,Junghans,
Vettermann,S.Sonntag,Pohl

 

Spieltag

 

25.11.1972

 

Oberfrohna II-Einheit Neukirchen

 

Spieltag

 

03.12.1972

 

Sturm Mittelbach -Einheit Neukirchen

Tetzner,Haustein,D.Herrmann,Martin,Sievers,Viehweger,Opitz,Anton,Junghans,
S.Sonntag,Vettermann

 

Spieltag

 

09.12.1972

 

Einheit Neukirchen- Röhrsdorf

Tetzner,Martin,Haustein,Wurzer,D.Herrmann,Sievers,Viehweger,Opitz,Anton,Junghans,
S.Sonntag,Vettermann

 

16.12.1972

 

Einheit Neukirchen- Sturm Mittelbach

Tetzner,Martin,Haustein,D.Herrmann,Wurzer,Viehweger,Opitz,Anton,Junghans,Sievers,
S.Sonntag,Vettermann

Reservemannschaft

Der Kader:Günther,Bräuer,D.Herrmann,Tzschentke,Pohl,Martin,Goy,Pfüller,W.Viertel,Ranft,
                    R.Viertel,Fischer,D.Opitz,V.Herrmann,Weidmüller,Drechsler,H.Opitz,W.Vogt,
                    G.Walter,U.Roß,Rost,M.Clauß,Barthel,Sievers,Fr.Lohs,Müller,Sperber,Schreiter

23.01.1972 Einheit Neukirchen Res. - Amerika Res.
29.01.1972 Einheit Neukirchen Res. - TSG Rabenstein Res.
06.02.1972 Einheit Neukirchen Res. - Wismut Niederwürschnitz Res.
20.02.1972 Oelsnitz Res. - Einheit Neukirchen Res.
27.02.1972 Röhrsdorf Res. - Einheit Neukirchen Res.
05.03.1972 Einheit Neukirchen Res. - SG Altenhain Res.
12.03.1972 Mühlau Res. - Einheit Neukirchen Res.
19.03.1972 Einheit Neukirchen Res. - Markersdorf Res.
31.03.1972 Einheit Neukirchen Res. - WSG Stelzendorf
09.04.1972 Einheit Kändler Res. - Einheit Neukirchen Res.
16.04.1972 Einheit Neukirchen Res. - Auerswalde Res.
07.05.1972 Oberlungwitz Res. - Einheit Neukirchen Res.
14.05.1972 Einheit Neukirchen Res. - Jahnsdorf Res.
28.05.1972 Einheit Neukirchen Res. - Oelsnitz Res.
04.06.1972 Großolbersdorf Res. - Einheit Neukirchen Res.
09.07.1972 Einheit Neukirchen Res. - Großolbersdorf
15.07.1972 Wiederau - Einheit Neukircen Res.
06.08.1972 Einheit Neukirchen Res. - TSG Rabenstein Res.
12.08.1972 Kemtau Res. - Einheit Neukirchen Res.
20.08.1972 Einheit Neukirchen Res. - Wiederau Res.
23.09.1972 Einheit Neukirchen Res. - Burkhardtsdorf Res.
08.10.1972 Einheit Neukirchen Res. - Fortschritt Mühlau Res.
15.10.1972 Motor Grüna Res. - Einheit Neukirchen Res.
22.10.1972 Einheit Neukirchen Res. - SG Altenhain Res.                             3:2
28.10.1972 Limbach Res. - Einheit Neukirchen Res.
05.11.1972 Einheit Neukirchen Res. - Wittgensdorf Res.
12.11.1972 Herrenhaide Res. - Einheit Neukirchen Res.
03.12.1972 Sturm Mittelbach Res. - Einheit Neukirchen Res.
09.12.1972 Einheit Neukirchen Res. - Röhrsdorf Res.
16.12.1972 Einheit Neukirchen Res. - Sturm Mittelbach Res.

 Alte Herren

Der Kader:E.Müller,Hösel,Kallies.D.Müller,Arndt,Fritsche,Simon,Hutzschenreuter,Lehm,
                    Kitchmann,Jänig,Vettermann,Ranft,Walter,Kandler,Pöschmann,Kunath,Resske,
                    Schindler,Wendrock,Hofmeister,Weidmüller,R.Viertel

25.03.1972 Sturm Mittelbach - Einheit Neukirchen
15.04.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Limbach
29.04.1972 Niederfrohna - Einheit Neukirchen
13.05.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Auerbach
26.05.1972 SG Einsiedel - Einheit Neukirchen
03.06.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Klaffenbach
17.06.1972 Penig - Einheit Neukirchen
01.07.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Lichtenstein
08.07.1972 Falkenau - Einheit Neukirchen
19.08.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Kändler
16.09.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Lichtenstein
23.09.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Markersdorf
07.10.1972 Hartmannsdorf - Einheit Neukirchen
28.11.1972 Penig - Einheit Neukirchen

Junioren

Der Kader:Kubsch,Kosche,Voigt,Graban,Müller,Weise,Schraps,Freitag,Dittrich,Wolf,Jakob,
                    Seefing,J.Wienhold,Stelzmann,Bernd Wienhold,Kastner

13.02.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Oelsnitz
19.02.1972 Hallenturnier Oberlungwitz
12.03.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Röhrsdorf
01.04.1972 Jahnsdorf - Einheit Neukirchen
29.04.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Turbine
07.05.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Turbine
14.05.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Dynamo
28.05.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Motor IFA II
03.06.1972 Garnsdorf - Einheit Neukirchen
25.06.1972 TSG Rabenstein - Einheit Neukirchen
27.08.1972 Klaffenbach - Einheit Neukirchen
24.09.1972 Dittmannsdorf - Einheit Neukirchen
01.10.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Burkhardtsdorf
08.10.1972 SG Einsiedel - Einheit Neukirchen
15.10.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Burkhardtsdorf (Pokal)
22.10.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Klaffenbach
29.10.1972 SG Altenhain - Einheit Neukirchen
05.11.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Kemtau
19.11.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - SG Dittersdorf
26.11.1972 Burkhardtsdorf - Einheit Neukirchen
03.12.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - SG Einsiedel

 Schüler

Der Kader:Rehnert,Schiller,Wähner,Wittrich,Leichensring,Beer,Hartmann,Decker,Kastner,
                    Pauksch,Viertel,Werner,Pöschmann,Bernd Wienhold,Dittrich,Ziegner,Petz,
                    Morgenstern,Münch,Nitschke,Helbig,Georgie

13.02.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Oelsnitz
12.03.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Röhrsdorf
08.04.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Textima
23.04.1972 Sturm Mittelbach - Einheit Neukirchen
13.05.1972 Textima - Einheit Neukirchen
28.05.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Motor IFA
03.06.1972 Garnsdorf - Einheit Neukirchen
24.09.1972 Dittersdorf - Einheit Neukirchen
01.10.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Burkhardtsdorf
08.10.1972 SG Einsiedel - Einheit Neukirchen
05.11.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Kemtau
12.11.1972 Kemtau - Einheit Neukirchen
19.11.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Dittersdorf
26.11.1972 Burkhardtsdorf - Einheit Neukirchen
03.12.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - SG Einsiedel

Knaben

Der Kader:Pöschmann,Dittrich,Werner,Pauksch,Bernd Wienhold,Wienhold III,Nitschke,
                    Ziegner,Gögel,Petz,Geißer,J.Wienhold,Georgie,Richter,Helbig

18.03.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Hartmannsdorf
25.03.1972 Motor Grüna - Einheit Neukirchen
31.03.1972 Sturm Mittelbach - Einheit Neukirchen
15.04.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Motor Grüna
22.04.1972 Limbach - Einheit Neukirchen
07.05.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Oberfrohna
22.05.1972 Burkhardtsdorf - Einheit Neukirchen (Pokal)
17.06.1972 Hartmannsdorf - Einheit Neukirchen (Spartakiade Endspiel)
16.09.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Sturm Mittelbach
23.09.1972 Dittmannsdorf - Einheit Neukirchen
30.09.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Burkhardtsdorf
07.10.1972 SG Einsiedel - Einheit Neukirchen
21.10.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Klaffenbach
28.10.1972 SG Einsiedel - Einheit Neukirchen
04.11.1972 Klaffenbach - Einheit Neukirchen
11.11.1972 Sturm Mittelbach - Einheit Neukirchen
18.11.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - Dittmannsdorf
25.11.1972 Burkhardtsdorf - Einheit Neukirchen
02.12.1972 Einheit Neukirchen - SG Einsiedel
03.12.1972 Hallenturnier Klaffenbach
17.12.1972 Hallenkreismeisterschaft in Burgstädt

 

 

 

I.Mannschaft

 

II.Mannschaft

 

Alte Herren
A-Junioren (SpG)


B-Junioren (SpG)

 

C-Junioren (SpG)

 

D-Junioren

 

E-Junioren
E2-Junioren

 

F-Junioren


G-Junioren

  

Damenmannschaft

 

Interview mit Daniel Stirnnagel und weitere

 

Archiv

 

Neuer Presseartikel hier

 

Videos